Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar
Chalkbooard background image

Calendar

[Click to View Full Month]

Sunday, November 5, 2017
[ details ] Daylight Savings Ends (Fall Back 1-hr)
Monday, November 6, 2017
Tuesday, November 7, 2017
[ details ] BHE PTO Meeting
@ 3:00 PM
[ details ] Girls TRMS Basketball vs Sheridan C Teams
@ 4:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Contact
Principal Kilbride

More Information
  • 4:30pm  6th grade vs. Sheridan White  8th grade "C" team
  • 5:30pm  JV vs. Sheridan Blue 8th grade "C" team
  • 6:30pm  6th grade vs. Sheridan Gold (6th grade)
[ details ] Girls TRMS 6th Basketball vs Sheridan White "C"
@ 6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Wednesday, November 8, 2017
Thursday, November 9, 2017
[ details ] Girls BHMS Basketball @ Holy Name
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Holy Name

Contact
Coach Kidneigh

More Information

Game times are 5:00 PM and 6:00 PM

[ details ] TRMS Movie Night
@ 6:30 PM — 9:00 PM
Contact
Principal Kilbride

Friday, November 10, 2017
[ details ] Boys BHHS Football @ Championship
Location
Laramie, WY

Contact
Coach McGuire

[ details ] Girls TRMS Basketball @ KAYCEE
@ 10:00 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
KAYCEE

[ details ] Girls BHMS Basketball @ Midwest
@ 10:00 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
Midwest, WY

Contact
Coach Kidneigh

More Information

Game times are 10:00 AM and 11:00 AM

[ details ] Girls TRMS Basketball @ MIDWEST
@ 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
MIDWEST

[ details ] Girls BHMS Basketball @ Kaycee
@ 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
Kaycee, WY

Contact
Coach Kidneigh

More Information

Game times are 2:00 PM and 3:00 PM

Saturday, November 11, 2017
[ details ] Girls TRMS Basketball vs ARVADA/CLEARMONT TOURNEY
Location
ARVADA/CLEARMONT

More Information

 

 

Game

 

*Time

ACHS Gym

Rec Gym

Home Team

Away Team

Home Team

Away Team

Game 1

9:00

Clearmont (V)

Hulett (V)

Recluse

Moorcroft (JV)

Game 2

 

Tongue River (A)

Moorcroft (V)

Holy Name

Midwest (JV)

Game 3

 

Tongue River (B)

Midwest (V)

Hulett (JV)

Holy Name

Game 4

 

Hulett (V)

Tongue River (B)

Moorcroft (JV)

Clearmont (JV)

Game 5

 

Moorcroft (V)

Clearmont (V)

Tongue River (C)

Hulett (JV)

Game 6

 

Midwest (V)

Tongue River (A)

Midwest (JV)

Recluse

Game 7

 

Clearmont (JV)

Hulett (JV)

Tongue River (C)

Midwest(JV)

[ details ] Boys BHMS Wrestling @ Greybull Invitational
Location
Greybull, WY

More Information

Time TBA

[ details ] Boys TRMS Wrestling @ Greybull Invitational
@ 9:00 AM
Location
Greybull, WY


print      
<<November 2017>>
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
2930311234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293012
3456789

[Return to today's events]